SC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

New

Product Description


Description


The 50/125μm OM2 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

Specs

Connector Type SC to SC Polish Type FC_connector">UPC to FC_connector">UPC
 Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM2 50/125μm
 Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 550m at 850nm
 Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥20dB
 Fiber Grade Bend Insensitive Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
 Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
 Cable Jacket LSZH Cable Diameter 2.0mm
 Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~80°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Unjacketed Color-Coded 0.9mm Pigtail, 1m

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 3.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 3m

MTP Female to LC, OM4 LSZH Type B,8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m