SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Bunch PVC 0.9mm Pigtail, 1.5m

SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Bunch PVC 0.9mm Pigtail, 1.5m

New

12 Fibers SC/APC Single-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail, PVC Outer Jacket

Product Description


Description

12 Fibers SC/APC Single-Mode Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail, PVC Outer Jacket

Specs

 Connector A SC Connector B Unterminated
 Fiber Mode 9/125μm Fiber Count 12
 Fiber Grade G.652.D Minimum Bend Radius (mm) 20D (Dynamic)/10D (Static)
 Polish Type APC Cable Diameter 0.9mm
 Cable Jacket PVC Jacket Color Yellow
 Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Durability >1000 Times
 Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
 Return Loss ≥60dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
 Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

ST to ST UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

SC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Simplex Pigtail, OS2