MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Adapter, Up to Down

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Adapter, Up to Down

New

Product Description


Description

The black colored MTP/MPO adapter has two types as key-up to key-down and key-up to key-up. It provides the connection between cable to cable or cable to equipment in the MTP/MPO style. It works for any MTP Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber, widely used in trunk cabling and casettes. This adapter meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your paralell optics and MTP adapter needs.

Specs

 Connector Type MTP/MPO Keyway Opposed (Up-Down)
 Adapter Port Single Footprint SC
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability 1000 times
 Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

ST-SC Hybrid Duplex Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female

MTP to MTP Female, OM4 OFNP Type B, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 1m

SC UPC Simplex OM3 PVC 0.9mm Pigtail, 1m

MPO Female to LC, OM4 LSZH Type B, 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m