MTP Female to LC, OS2 LSZH Type A,12 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m

MTP Female to LC, OS2 LSZH Type A,12 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m

New

Product Description


Description


MTP Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Specs

 Connector A MTP  Connector B MPO FC_connector">UPC Duplex
 Fiber Mode OS2 SMF 9/125μm  Wavelength  1310/1550nm
 MTP Connector IL  0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) MPO Connector IL  ≤0.2dB
 MTP Connector RL  ≥60dB MPO Connector RL  ≥50dB
 Attenuation at 1310nm  ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm  ≤0.18dB/km
 Jacket OD  3.0mm  Fan-Out Diameter  2.0mm
 Installation Tensile Load 100 N  Long-Term Tensile Load  50 N
 Storage Temperature  -40°C to +85°C  Operating Temperature  -10°C to +70°C
Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 12 Fibers

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

MTP to MTP Female, OS2 LSZH Type A, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 3m

SC/APC Singlemode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB

5 Entries, 24 Single Fusion Splices Fiber PLC Splitter Splice Closure

SC UPC Simplex OM3 PVC 0.9mm Pigtail, 1m