MTP Female to LC, OM4 LSZH Type B,8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m

MTP Female to LC, OM4 LSZH Type B,8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m

New

Product Description


Description

MTP Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Specs

 Connector A MTP Female (pinless) Connector B MPO FC_connector">UPC Duplex
 Fiber Mode OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
 40/100G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm 10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
 Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
 MTP Connector IL 0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.) MPO Connector IL ≤0.2dB
 MTP Connector RL ≥20dB MPO Connector RL ≥20dB
 Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
 Cable Jacket LSZH Fiber Count 8 Fibers
 Jacket OD 3.0mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0mm
 Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
 Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°C Storage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to ST UPC Duplex OM1 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC UPC Uniboot OM4 PVC BIF Patch Cable, 1m

1x16 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode