MPO to MPO Female, OS2 LSZH Type A, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 5m

MPO to MPO Female, OS2 LSZH Type A, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 5m

New

Product Description


Description

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Specs

 Connector A  MPO Female (pinless)  Connector B  MPO Female (pinless)
 Fiber Mode  OS2 9/125μm SM  Wavelength  1310/1550nm
 Polish Type  APC to APC  Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
 Insertion Loss  0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)  Return Loss  ≥60dB
 Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18dB/km
 Jacket OD  3.0mm  Cable Jacket  LSZH
 Installation Tensile Load  100 N  Long-Term Tensile Load  50 N
 Storage Temperature  -40°C to +85°C  Operating Temperature  -10°C to +70°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

Customized MU/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1~25dB Optional

LC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to SC APC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC BIF Patch Cable, 2m

LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Unjacketed Color-Coded 0.9mm Pigtail, 1m