MPO to MPO Female, OM4 LSZH Type A, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 5m

MPO to MPO Female, OM4 LSZH Type A, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 5m

New

Product Description


Description

MPO trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With Senko MPO connectors and Corning Clearcurve fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Specs

 Connector A  MPO Female (pinless)  Connector B  MPO Female (pinless)
 Fiber Mode OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm Wavelength 850/1300nm
 40/100G Ethernet Distance 150m at 850nm 10G Ethernet Distance 400m at 850nm
 Glass Fiber Corning ClearCurve® RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
 Polish Type  FC_connector">UPC to FC_connector">UPC  Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm
 Insertion Loss  0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)  Return Loss  ≥20dB
 Attenuation at 850nm ≤2.3dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm ≤0.6dB/km
 Jacket OD  3.0mm  Cable Jacket  LSZH
 Installation Tensile Load  100 N  Long-Term Tensile Load  50 N
 Storage Temperature  -40°C to +85°C  Operating Temperature  -10°C to +70°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to FC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to LC UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 2m

1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode