LC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

New

Product Description


Description


The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

Specs

Connector Type MPO to SC Polish Type FC_connector">UPC to FC_connector">UPC
 Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
 Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
 Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
 Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
 Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
 Cable Jacket PVC Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
 Operating Temperature -20~80°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

LC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

FC to FC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m