LC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm OFNP Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to SC UPC Duplex OS2 2.0mm OFNP Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

New

Product Description


Description


The 9/125μm single mode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.

Specs

Connector Type MPO to SC Polish Type FC_connector">UPC to FC_connector">UPC
 Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
 Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥50dB
 Fiber Grade G.652.D Minimum Bend Radius 30mm
 Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
 Fiber Count Duplex Cable Diameter 2.0mm
 Cable Jacket OFNP Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx)
 Operating Temperature -20~80°C Storage Temperature -40~80°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to FC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector

1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode

LC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m