LC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 3.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 3m

LC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 3.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 3m

New

Product Description


Description


The 50/125μm OM2 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. It is very cost-effective for network cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

Specs

Connector Type MPO to SC Polish Type FC_connector">UPC to FC_connector">UPC
 Fiber Count Duplex Fiber Mode OM2 50/125μm
 Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 550m at 850nm
 Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥20dB
 Fiber Grade G.651 Minimum Bend Radius 15mm
 Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
 Cable Jacket PVC Cable Diameter 3.0mm
 Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Operating Temperature -20~80°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to LC UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm OFNP Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to LC Duplex Multimode SC Type Adapter without Flange, OM4

1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode

SC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)