LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC BIF Patch Cable, 2m

LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC BIF Patch Cable, 2m

New

Product Description


Description

Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.

Specs

 Fiber Connector MPO FC_connector">UPC to MPO FC_connector">UPC Fiber Mode SMF 9/125μm
 Fiber Type Simplex Fiber Jacket 2.0mm, PVC
 Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB Wavelength  1310/1550nm
 Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1 µm Jacket Color Yellow
 Fiber Class G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
 Operating temperature -40 ~ 75°C Compliants RoSH, ISO9001

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

OM3 LC to ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable Duplex