LC to LC Duplex Multimode SC Type Adapter with Flange, OM4

LC to LC Duplex Multimode SC Type Adapter with Flange, OM4

New

Product Description


Description

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

Specs

 Connector Type MPO-MPO Body Style Duplex
 Polish Type FC_connector">UPC Fiber Mode Multimode OM4
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability 1000 times
 Mounting Type Full Flanged Alignment Sleeve Material Ceramic
 Color Violet Flammability Rate UL94-V0
 Package Quantity 1 RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC UPC Flat Clip Uniboot OM4 PVC BIF Patch Cable, 1m

LC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

MTP to MTP Female, OS2 LSZH Type B, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 1m

Customized MxN Multimode ABS FBT Couplers Splitters, LC/SC/ST/FC