LC Female to SC Male Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

LC Female to SC Male Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

New

Product Description


Description

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic connectors between two fiber optic lines.

Specs

 Connector 1 MPO Female Connector 2 SC Male
 Fiber Counts Simplex Fiber Mode Singlemode
 Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB Durability 1000 times
 Flammability Rate UL94-V0 Working Temperature -25~70°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

MPO to MPO Female, OS2 LSZH Type A, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 5m

Customized LC Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Simplex Pigtail, OS2

Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x24 1x32 1x64 and 1xN Customized