Fibers Fusion Splice Tray, 6 Fibers

Fibers Fusion Splice Tray, 6 Fibers

New

Product Description


Description


Fiber optic splice trays are designed to provide a location to store and to protect the fiber cables and the splices. Each tray provides space for mounting fiber splice protectors and excess fiber. It’s divided into common splice tray, module integration and splitter tray.

Specs

Material HIPS Flame Color White
 Capacity 6 Fibers  Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.52"x3.83"x3.31" (13.3x97.2x84mm)
 Life 1000 times Tensile Strength >1000N
 Connector Loss ≤0.5dB  Back Wave Loss PC≥40dB, FC_connector">UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
 Working Wavelength 850, 1310, 1550nm  Working Temperature -40°C+55°C
 Relative Humidity ≤ 85% (30°) Air Pressure  70Kpa~106Kpa
 Sealing Performance Remain Unchanged for 72h on Pressure 70kpa Application Fiber Splice Enclosure,Fiber Termination Box,Cable Distribution Box

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector, Singlemode

LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

Customized ST Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

MTP Female to LC, OM4 LSZH Type B,8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m