DWDM Module 200G dense wavelength division multiplexer

DWDM Module 200G dense wavelength division multiplexer

New

QTY:

Product Description


Description

200GHz dense wavelength division multiplexer (DWDM) provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature sensitivity and epoxy free optical path . It can be used for wavelength add/drop in telecommunication network system.

Specs

Parameter

Unit

Value

Channel Number

--

8ch DWDM Demux

Operation Wavelength

nm

ITU Grid

Channel Central Wavelength

nm

CH40-CH54

Channel Spacing

GHz

200

Passband

nm

≥+/-33

Insertion Loss(Typ.)

dB

1.2

Insertion Loss(Max.)

dB

1.4

Adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

≥25

Non-adjacent Channel Isolation

dB

≥40

Return Loss

dB

≥45

Polarization Mode Dispersion

ps

≤0.20

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

°C

-5~70

Storage Temperature

°C

-40~85

Dimension

mm

100x80x10

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Bunch PVC 0.9mm Pigtail, 1.5m

ST Female to SC Male Simplex Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve

Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x24 1x32 1x64 and 1xN Customized

Customized 9/125μm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector