Customized MxN Singlemode Steel Tube FBT Couplers Splitters, Unconnectorized

Customized MxN Singlemode Steel Tube FBT Couplers Splitters, Unconnectorized

New

Product Description


Description


FBT spliitter utilizes precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple outputs bi-directionally. They are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

Specs

Product Type FBT coupler Fiber Configuration MxN
Split Ratio 1/99~50/50 Wavelength 1310/1490/1550nm
Grade Type P Fiber Length 0.5m/1.0m/1.5m
Connector Type Unconnectorized Input/Output Cable 250μm
Packaging Steel tube Return Loss ≥55dB
Operating Temperature -40°C~+85°C Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

SC/APC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 3dB (10pcs/Pack)

1x4 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode

LC to ST UPC Duplex OM1 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

MPO to MPO Female, OS2 LSZH Type A, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 5m