Customized MxN Singlemode Steel Tube FBT Couplers Splitters, LC/SC/ST/FC

Customized MxN Singlemode Steel Tube FBT Couplers Splitters, LC/SC/ST/FC

New

Product Description


Description

FBT spliitter utilizes precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple outputs bi-directionally. They are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

Specs

Product Type FBT coupler Fiber Configuration MxN
 Split Ratio 1/99~50/50 Wavelength 1310/1490/1550nm
 Grade Type P Fiber Length 0.5m/1.0m/1.5m
 Connector Type MPO/SC/ST/FC, FC_connector">UPC/APC Input/Output Cable 900μm
 Packaging Steel tube Return Loss ≥55dB
 Operating Temperature -40°C~+85°C Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

MTP Female to LC, OM3 OFNP Type B, 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m

LC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 2m

SC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Armored PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m