Customized MU/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1~25dB Optional

Customized MU/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1~25dB Optional

New

Product Description


Description


As a optical passive devices, FS attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specs

Fiber Connector  MU/FC_connector">UPC Ferrule Type  Zirconia Ceramic
 Connector Gender  Fixed Male to Female Transfer Mode  Single Mode
 Attenuation  1~25dB Operating Wavelength(nm)  1260~1620(SM)
 Attenuation Accuracy  1-5dB ±0.5, 6-10dB ±0.7, >10dB ±1.0 Return Loss  ≥65dB
 Polarization Dependent Loss  ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power  200mW
 Humidity  95%RH Operating Temp Range  -40~80°C
 Storage Temp Range  -40~85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to LC UPC Duplex 0.15dB IL OM4 PVC BIF Patch Cable, 1m

LC to LC UPC Duplex OM4 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

MTP to MTP Female, OM4 OFNP Type A, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 2m

Customized 9/125μm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector