Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Single Mode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Single Mode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB

New

Product Description


Description

As a optical passive devices, FS attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

Specs

Fiber Connector  MPO/SC/FC/ST/LSH Ferrule Type  Zirconia Ceramic
 Connector Gender  Fixed Female to Female Transfer Mode  Single Mode
 Attenuation  1~25dB Operating Wavelength(nm)  1260~1620(SM)
 Attenuation Accuracy  1-9dB ±0.5, 10-25dB ±10% Return Loss  ≥55dB
 Polarization Dependent Loss  ≤0.2dB Max Optical Input Power  200mW
 Humidity  95%RH Operating Temp Range  -40~80°C
 Storage Temp Range  -40~85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

ST-SC Hybrid Simplex Single Mode Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female

LC UPC Switchable Uniboot OM4 PVC BIF Patch Cable, 1m

LC/UPC Single Mode Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator, Male-Female, 1dB

LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC BIF Patch Cable, 2m