Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH 4-48 Fibers Pigtail, OS2

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH 4-48 Fibers Pigtail, OS2

New

Product Description


Description

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specs

 Connector Type MPO/SC/FC/ST/LSH Polish Type FC_connector">UPC/APC
 Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
 Cable Type Color-coded/Bunch/Ribbon Fiber Count 4/6/8/12/24/48
 Fiber Grade G.652.D/G.657.A1 Min. Bend Radius (Color-coded) 30mm/10mm
 Dynamic Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon) 20D (mm) Static Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon) 10D (mm)
 Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss FC_connector">UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
 Attenuation at 1310nm 0.36dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm 0.22dB/km
 Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP Cable Diameter 0.9/2.0mm
 Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

LC-SC Hybrid Duplex SM/MM Metal Fiber Optic Adapter/Mating Sleeve, Female to Female

Customized Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter, F-F