Customized 1.25/2.5mm OD Singlemode/Multimode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/SC Fiber Connector

Customized 1.25/2.5mm OD Singlemode/Multimode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/SC Fiber Connector

New

Product Description


Description

Customized 1.25/2.5mm OD Singlemode/Multimode Ceramic Ferrule for LC/SC Fiber Connector

Specs

 Material Ceramic Connector Type MPO, SC
 Length 6.50±0.05 mm
Polish Type FC_connector">UPC, APC
 Outer Diameter 1.2499±0.0005 mm Inner Diameter 0.125+0.001 mm
 Insertion loss ≤0.2dB Return loss ≥60 dB
 Concentricity 1.0 μm

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

Customized 9/125μm Single-mode Low Reflection Fiber Optic Terminator Connector

MTP Female to LC, OS2 OFNP Type B, 8 Fibers Elite Breakout Cable, 1m

SC UPC Simplex OS2 PVC 0.9mm Pigtail, 1m

LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Adapter, Female to Female, Plastic