1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector

1x2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Steel Tube, Bare Fiber 250μm, No Connector

New

Product Description


Description


Planar lightwave circuit ( PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Specs

 Package Style Steel Tube, Bare Fiber Configuration Type 1x2
 Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type None
 Fiber Diameter 250μm Input/Output Fiber Length 1.5m
 Insertion Loss ≤4.0dB Return Loss ≥50dB
 Loss Uniformity ≤0.6dB Directivity ≥55dB
 Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.2dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
 Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
 Split Ratio 50/50 Operating/Storage Temperature -40~85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

Customized MxN Singlemode Steel Tube FBT Couplers Splitters, LC/SC/ST/FC

LC-SC Hybrid Simplex Adapter, Female to Female, Plastic

FC to FC APC Duplex OS2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 2m

SC to SC APC Simplex OS2 2.0mm PVC BIF Patch Cable, 1m