8-Fibers MTP/MPO Female Type 1 LSZH Fiber Loopback Module, OS2

8-Fibers MTP/MPO Female Type 1 LSZH Fiber Loopback Module, OS2

New

Product Description


Description


MTP loopback modules are used widely within testing environment especially within parallel optics 40G networks. Devices allow verification and testing of transceivers featuring MTP interface – 40GBASE-SR4/CSR4 QSFP+ devices. Loopbacks are built to link Transmitter (TX) and Receivers (RX) positions of MTP transceivers interfaces. MTP loopbacks can facilitate and speed up IL testing of optical networks segments by connecting them to MTP trunks/patch leads.

Specs

Fiber type 9/125 OS2 Single-Mode Fiber connector MTP Female
 Return loss SM>50dB Insertion loss SM(G657A1)
 Insert-pull test 50times, IL Size 80mm*10mm
 Operation temperature -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)  HTS-Harmonized Code 8517709000

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC UPC Simplex OM3 PVC 0.9mm Pigtail, 1m

SC to SC UPC Duplex OM2 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

fiber optic cable components manufacturer supplying CWDM Device

MPO to MPO Female, OS2 LSZH Type B, 12 Fibers Elite Trunk Cable, 1m