1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

New

Product Description


Description


Planar lightwave circuit ( PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Specs

 Package Style ABS Module Configuration Type 1x8
 Fiber Type Singlemode G.657A1 Connector Type SC/APC
 Input/Output Fiber Diameter 900μm Input/Output Fiber Length 1.5m
 Insertion Loss ≤10.6dB Return Loss ≥50dB
 Loss Uniformity ≤1.0dB Directivity ≥55dB
 Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Temperature Dependent Loss ≤0.5dB
 Wavelength Dependent Loss ≤0.3dB Operating Bandwidth 1260~1650nm
 Split Ratio 50/50 Operating Temperature -40~85°C
 Storage Temperature -40~85°C Dimensions (HxWxD) 0.39"x3.94"x3.15" (10x100x80mm)

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Single Mode Fixed Flanged Fiber Optic Attenuator, Female to Female, 1~25dB

SC to SC UPC Simplex OM1 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

1x32 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 2.0mm, SC/APC, Singlemode

LC to SC UPC Duplex OM1 3.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 3m