1X2 FC/APC FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window 0.9mm Fiber with Loose Tube

1X2 FC/APC FBT Splitter Singlemode Dual Window 0.9mm Fiber with Loose Tube

New

Product Description


Description

FBT spliitter utilizes precision technology to combine or distribute light from single/multiple inputs to single/multiple outputs bi-directionally. They are designed for power splitting and tapping in telecommunication equipment, CATV network, and test equipment.

Specs

Product Type FBT coupler Fiber Type Singlemode (9/125um)
 Fiber Configuration 1x2 Split Ratio 50/50
 Wavelength 1310/1550nm Grade Type P
 Fiber Length 1m Connector Type FC/APC
 Input/Output Cable 0.9mm Packaging Steel tube
 Band width ±15nm PDL ≤0.15dB
 Typical Excess Loss  ≤0.01dB Insertion Loss ≤3.6dB
 Return Loss ≥ 55dB Temperature Operating -40°C~ +85°C
Storage -40°C~+85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of nsdftth.com We are dedicated to providing customers with outstanding, standards-compliant products and services. nsdftth.com has passed many quality system verifications, like CE, RoHS, FCC, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Lifetime Warranty

  • .icon-warranty
  • .icon-iso
  • .icon-fc
  • .icon-reach
  • .icon-ce
  • .icon-FDA
  • .icon-rohs

Leadtime & Delivery

  • 航空运输
  • .icon-haiyunchukou
  • .icon-luyun
  • Production lead time: 7~12 days after deposit
  • Delivery way: By Express(DHL, UPS, Fedex, TNT, etc., or by train, by sea, or by air, etc;
  • .icon-fedex
  • .icon-dhl
  • .icon-ups

Related Product

LC to SC UPC Simplex OS2 2.0mm LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, 1m

1x8 PLC Fiber Splitter, Splice/Pigtailed ABS Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

Customized ST Boot Size Singlemode/Multimode Fiber Optic Connector

LC to LC UPC Duplex OM1 2.0mm PVC Fiber Patch Cable, 1m